4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Alliance for Children Fort Worth Renovations

3600 Benbrook Highway, Fort Worth, TX 76116, Fort Worth, TX, 76116
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021007579
$2.0M
Project Value
38,223
Square Feet
$52/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 14, 2021
Start:Feb 1, 2021
Target:Sep 1, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Alliance for Children Fort Worth Renovations is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3600 Benbrook Highway, Fort Worth, TX 76116 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M covering 38,223 sq ft. Alliance for Children is the property owner and Elements of Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 14, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

RENOVATION OF AN EXISTING 38,000 SF FACILITY TO BE USED AS THE OFFICE FOR THE ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN FORT WORTH STAFF.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 14, 2021
Project Closed
September 1, 2021
Construction Start
February 1, 2021
Expected Completion
September 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 14, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.9M total
Expansion of RTCC Facility
Fort Worthยท$4.4M
Copperas Cove South Wastewater Treatment Plant Office
Copperas Coveยท$782K
Phase 1 4th Floor City Tower Traffic Management Center
Arlingtonยท$1.5M
COI Trinity View Park Existing Building Renovations