4. /
  5. Bexar
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Life Church (West Campus) 2nd Floor Renovation

10310 Potranco Road, San Antonio, TX 78251, San Antonio, TX, 78251
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021007776
$600K
Project Value
7,426
Square Feet
$81/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 19, 2021
Start:Mar 1, 2021
Target:Jul 1, 2021
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Life Church (West Campus) 2nd Floor Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 10310 Potranco Road, San Antonio, TX 78251 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K covering 7,426 sq ft. Life Church is the property owner and RVK Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 19, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Finish-out of 2nd Floor shell space to include a gathering space, lobby, storage, restrooms and a classroom to serve the youth.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 19, 2021
Inspection Complete
July 1, 2021
Construction Start
March 1, 2021
Expected Completion
July 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 19, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Jul 1, 2021

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$10.2M total
#23178 - Las Aguilas - 8th/9th Floor Interior Remodel
San Antonioยท$4.4M
#25031 - JW Marriott - Rivertop Restaurant Renovations
San Antonioยท$2.3M
#25122 - Trinity University MMH and CSI Renovations
San Antonioยท$2.5M
#25110.A - Gonzaba Marketing and Events Dept. Renovation