4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hindu Cultural Foundation

6521 Chase Oaks Blvd., Plano, TX 75025, Plano, TX, 75025
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021011076
$450K
Project Value
5,940
Square Feet
$76/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 12, 2021
Start:Apr 15, 2021
Target:Aug 15, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Hindu Cultural Foundation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6521 Chase Oaks Blvd., Plano, TX 75025 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 5,940 sq ft. Hindu Cultural Foundation, Inc. is the property owner and Rashmi C, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 12, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

This is an interior finish out project for a religious assembly (non-profit) use.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 12, 2021
Project Closed
August 15, 2021
Construction Start
April 15, 2021
Expected Completion
August 15, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 12, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 15, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.5M total
Alma Square - Building 1 - Retail and Restaurant Shell Development
Mckinneyยท$2.0M
Shalimar Banquets & Conference Center LLC
Planoยท$4.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021011076

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Hindu Cultural Foundation, Inc.
View all projects
221 West Parker Road, Plano, Texas 75025