4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

CAVA (Lakewood)

2009 Abrams Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75214, Dallas, TX, 75214
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021012293
$175K
Project Value
2,770
Square Feet
$63/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 30, 2021
Start:Jul 6, 2021
Target:Aug 18, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

CAVA (Lakewood) is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2009 Abrams Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75214 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $175K covering 2,770 sq ft. CCP 2009 ABRAMS LP is the property owner and Zebra Projects, INC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 30, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INTERIOR ALTERATION OF AN EXISTING RESTAURANT SUITE. NO CHANGE IN USE. NO ADDITIONAL SQFT OR EXTERIOR WORK IS PROPOSED UNDER THIS PERMIT. THIS SCOPE OF WORK INCLUDES MINOR ADJ. TO THE EXISTING KITCHEN INCLUDING MECHANICAL, PLUMBING, AND ELECT. WORK.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 30, 2021
Project Closed
August 18, 2021
Construction Start
July 6, 2021
Expected Completion
August 18, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 30, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 18, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$475K total
ZOES KITCHEN
Dallasยท$300K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.3M total
Mexican Sugar - Addition and Remodel, restaurant
Houstonยท$2.8M
CAVA (Sonterra)
San Antonioยท$175K
Cava (The Rim)
San Antonioยท$175K
CAVA (Strand)
San Antonioยท$175K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021012293

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
CCP 2009 ABRAMS LP
Contact: Ryan Pearlman
2 projects ยท $475K
View all projects
200 Cresent Ct. Ste 1040, Dalas, Texas 75201
(214) 220-2288

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Zebra Projects, INC
4 projects ยท $3.3M
View all projects
14614 N Kierland Blvd., Scottsdale, Arizona 85254
480-426-2804

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
LARRY W,STEWART
RAS #1309
8008 RICHARD KING TRL, AUSTIN, TX 78749
(512) 567-2952

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Justin Brooks
717.201.9558

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Dallas
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Dallas County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 75214
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Dallas
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Dallas
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Dallas
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Dallas