4. /
  5. Cameron
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

HAR R+L New Maint. Bldg

2701 N Expressway 77, Harlingen, TX 78552, Harlingen, TX, 78552
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021012296
$1.0M
Project Value
7,300
Square Feet
$137/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 30, 2021
Start:Jun 1, 2021
Target:Mar 6, 2022
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

HAR R+L New Maint. Bldg is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 2701 N Expressway 77, Harlingen, TX 78552 in Harlingen, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.0M covering 7,300 sq ft. R+L Investments is the property owner and Arcwest Architechs is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 30, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

7,300 sf PEMB addition that includes office, restroom, breakroom; parts area and three pull thru bays. Slab on Grade

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 30, 2021
Review Complete
March 30, 2021
Construction Start
June 1, 2021
Expected Completion
March 6, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 30, 2021

Review Complete

Mar 30, 2021

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.5M total
R+L - SNA Terminal Expansion
San Antonioยท$1.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021012296

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
R+L Investments
Contact: Brad Osborne
2 projects ยท $2.5M
View all projects
600 Gilam Rd., Wilmington, Ohio 45177
(937) 822-1061

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ