4. /
  5. Collin
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Romeo's Pizza - McKinney, TX

3755 S. Lake Forest Drive, Mckinney, TX 75070, Mckinney, TX, 75070
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021013956
$110K
Project Value
1,355
Square Feet
$81/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 22, 2021
Start:May 21, 2021
Target:Jun 21, 2021
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Romeo's Pizza - McKinney, TX is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3755 S. Lake Forest Drive, Mckinney, TX 75070 in Mckinney, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $110K covering 1,355 sq ft. Edc McKinney Ranch Jv LLC is the property owner and Mann Parsons Gray Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 22, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Improvement in existing shell building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 22, 2021
Construction Start
May 21, 2021
Expected Completion
June 21, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 22, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.4M total
VIO Med Spa - McKinney
Mckinneyยท$350K
VIO Med Spa - Sugar Land
Sugar Landยท$462K
Vio Med Spa - Casa Linda, TX
Dallasยท$250K
Vio Med Spa - Austin
Austinยท$300K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021013956

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Edc McKinney Ranch Jv LLC
Contact: CHRIS HUNG
View all projects
222 Municipal Dr Ste 150, RICHARDSON, Texas 75080