4. /
  5. Harris
🏁Project Closed🏗️ New Construction💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

OMC Americas Office Buildout

12634 Haynes Rd. Suite 1, Houston, TX 77066, Houston, TX, 77066
Completed100%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021014503
$300K
Project Value
3,900
Square Feet
$77/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 29, 2021
Start:Jun 1, 2021
Target:Sep 1, 2021
🏁

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

OMC Americas Office Buildout is a New Construction project located at 12634 Haynes Rd. Suite 1, Houston, TX 77066 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 3,900 sq ft. Arnold & Norma Rodriguez Family, LP is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on April 29, 2021.

📋Scope of Work

Office space buildout

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 29, 2021
Project Closed
September 1, 2021
Construction Start
June 1, 2021
Expected Completion
September 1, 2021

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 29, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2021

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021014503

Property Owner

👤
Arnold & Norma Rodriguez Family, LP
Contact: Arnold Rodriguez
View all projects
6811 Theall Rd Suite A, Houston, Texas 77379
(281) 444-5269

Registered Accessibility Specialist

📋
TIM,MULLINS
RAS #167
11330 MAIN SAIL LOOP, WILLIS, TX 77318
(713) 530-4768

📮
ZIP 77066
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

🔨
Contractors in Houston