4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

G1 Russell Conference Room

1515 Holcombe Room G1.3741 a,b, Houston, TX 77030, Houston, TX, 77030
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021016063
$183K
Project Value
1,370
Square Feet
$134/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:May 20, 2021
Start:Jul 1, 2021
Target:Feb 1, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

G1 Russell Conference Room is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1515 Holcombe Room G1.3741 a,b, Houston, TX 77030 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $183K covering 1,370 sq ft. MD Anderson Cancer Center is the property owner and EYP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 20, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

AV Equipment Upgrade. TERY new on one electrical side of and the data room as required maintenance for a new existing equipment rolling re upholsdoor

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 20, 2021
Project Closed
February 1, 2022
Construction Start
July 1, 2021
Expected Completion
February 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 20, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 1, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$999K total
Administrative Restack Phase 5A Phase 2 Package
Houstonยท$115K
MD Anderson R11 Aesthetic Renewal
Houstonยท$371K
MDA West Houston - JOC Work
Houstonยท$387K
Administrative Restack- Phase 5A- Phase 1 Package
Houstonยท$126K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.5M total