4. /
  5. Nueces
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Christus Trinity Clinic Thomas Spann Ancillary Spaces

5802 Saratoga Blvd Suite 150, Corpus Christi, TX 78414, Corpus Christi, TX, 78414
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021016883
$822K
Project Value
7,470
Square Feet
$110/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 2, 2021
Start:Jun 14, 2021
Target:Oct 18, 2021
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Christus Trinity Clinic Thomas Spann Ancillary Spaces is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5802 Saratoga Blvd Suite 150, Corpus Christi, TX 78414 in Corpus Christi, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $822K covering 7,470 sq ft. CHRISTUS SPOHN HEALTH SYSTEM CORP is the property owner and Schwabauer Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 2, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Finish Out Renovation

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 2, 2021
Review Complete
June 2, 2021
Construction Start
June 14, 2021
Expected Completion
October 18, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 2, 2021

Review Complete

Jun 2, 2021

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$6.1M total
Christus Trinity Clinic Thomas Spann Business Office
Corpus Christiยท$300K
Christus Trinity Clinic Thomas Spann
Corpus Christiยท$5.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.9M total
Ellipsis
Dallasยท$782K
Shott Beverage
Irvingยท$170K
CS Erickson
Planoยท$125K
HTPN - Urgent Care Waxahachie MOB I
Waxahachieยท$803K