4. /
  5. Lubbock
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

School of Rock

8201 Quincy Ave., Lubbock, TX 79424, Lubbock, TX, 79424
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021017871
$750K
Project Value
4,366
Square Feet
$172/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Jun 16, 2021
Start:Jul 1, 2021
Target:Jan 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

School of Rock is a New Construction project located at 8201 Quincy Ave., Lubbock, TX 79424 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K covering 4,366 sq ft. Roger Billingsley is the property owner and Seventeen Services, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 16, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of a School of Rock building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 16, 2021
Project Closed
January 1, 2023
Construction Start
July 1, 2021
Expected Completion
January 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 16, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.1M total
Frankford Office Duplex
Lubbockยท$675K
114th & Elkhart Office Park Tract D
Lubbockยท$678K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.5M total
Affordable Storage, 112th & Milwaukee
Lubbockยท$1.5M
Edge Tract K2 Garden Office
Lubbockยท$995K
Edge Tract K Garden Office
Lubbockยท$1.0M
Edge Tract K3 Garden Office
Lubbockยท$1.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021017871

Property Owner