4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Westlake Dermatology River Oaks

3636 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77027, Houston, TX, 77027
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021018152
$1.3M
Project Value
2,500
Square Feet
$500/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 21, 2021
Start:Sep 6, 2021
Target:Feb 18, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Westlake Dermatology River Oaks is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3636 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77027 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.3M covering 2,500 sq ft. Westlake Dermatology is the property owner and Michael Hsu Office of Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 21, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant finish out of an existing single-story building. The proposed use is a dermatology clinic with exam rooms and retail. No medical gas will be sued.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 21, 2021
Project Closed
February 18, 2022
Construction Start
September 6, 2021
Expected Completion
February 18, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 21, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 18, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.3M total
Westlake Dermatology - Cedar Park
Cedar Parkยท$1.1M
Westlake Dermatology - Georgetown
Georgetownยท$4.5M
Westlake Dermatology Lakeway
Lakewayยท$450K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$11.8M total
Katz on 6th Street
Austinยท$2.5M
Village Corner Shell Remodel
Houstonยท$2.0M
Giga
Houstonยท$250K
The MacKenzie Club
Austinยท$7.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021018152

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Westlake Dermatology
Contact: Jason Dzubinski
4 projects ยท $7.3M
View all projects
8825 Bee Caves Rd, Austin, Texas 78746
(512) 615-3150

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Michael Hsu Office of Architecture
4 projects ยท $11.8M
View all projects
1906 Ashland St, Houston, Texas 77008
346-330-3433

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
DAVID C,DEMING
RAS #129
16222 CRYSTAL HILLS DR, AUSTIN, TX 78737
(512) 940-4226

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77027
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Houston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Houston
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Harris