4. /
  5. Rockwall
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Washington Business Park

409 W Washington, Rockwall, TX 75087, Rockwall, TX, 75087
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021018265
$3.4M
Project Value
15,900
Square Feet
$214/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 9mo
Duration
Registered:Jun 22, 2021
Start:Jul 20, 2021
Target:Apr 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Washington Business Park is a New Construction project located at 409 W Washington, Rockwall, TX 75087 in Rockwall, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.4M covering 15,900 sq ft. LMGC, LLC is the property owner and Architectonics Texas, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 22, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Commercial - Office

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 22, 2021
Project Closed
April 1, 2023
Construction Start
July 20, 2021
Expected Completion
April 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 22, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.7M total
MPact Dance
Rockwallยท$262K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021018265

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
LMGC, LLC
Contact: Jimmy Mcclintock
View all projects
3021 Ridge Rd., Rockwall, Texas 75032
(972) 983-2222

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Architectonics Texas, LLC
2 projects ยท $3.7M
View all projects
22335 Ridge Rd. Ste 201, Rockwall, Texas 75087
(469) 974-8889

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Rockwall