4. /
  5. Denton
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hoots Wings - Carrollton

2810 E. Trinity Mills Road Suite 237, Carrollton, TX 75006, Carrollton, TX, 75006
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021018905
$300K
Project Value
1,914
Square Feet
$157/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 30, 2021
Start:Aug 30, 2021
Target:Oct 25, 2021
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Hoots Wings - Carrollton is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2810 E. Trinity Mills Road Suite 237, Carrollton, TX 75006 in Carrollton, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 1,914 sq ft. HSM Mills Pointe Partners, LP is the property owner and ID Studio4, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 30, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

tenant finish out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 30, 2021
Review Complete
June 30, 2021
Construction Start
August 30, 2021
Expected Completion
October 25, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 30, 2021

Review Complete

Jun 30, 2021

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$550K total
Detail Garage - Carrollton
Carrolltonยท$250K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.1M total
Bahama Bucks -Northlake
Argyleยท$300K
Vera Bank -Round Rock
Round Rockยท$500K
Quick Quack Car Wash -Abrams Rd
Dallasยท$1.0M
Einstein Bros Bagels -Garland tx
Garlandยท$350K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021018905

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
HSM Mills Pointe Partners, LP
Contact: Eunice Doehring
2 projects ยท $550K
View all projects
5151 Beltline Road Suite 900, Dallas, Texas 75254
(972) 386-1412

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
ID Studio4, LLC
4 projects ยท $2.1M
View all projects
6201 Campus Circle Dr E, Irving, Texas 75063
(972) 457-2212

Tenant

๐Ÿข
AE Restaurant Group, LLC - Cary Albert
(972) 457-2212

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Carrollton
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Denton County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 75006
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Carrollton
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Carrollton
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Carrollton
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Denton