4. /
  5. Williamson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Cold Stone Creamery

110 N Interstate Highway 35 Unit #135, Round Rock, TX 78681, Round Rock, TX, 78681
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021019213
$200K
Project Value
1,391
Square Feet
$144/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 6, 2021
Start:Sep 1, 2021
Target:Nov 1, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Cold Stone Creamery is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 110 N Interstate Highway 35 Unit #135, Round Rock, TX 78681 in Round Rock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 1,391 sq ft. Regency Centers is the property owner and Kontexture, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 6, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Commercial Tenant Improvement of existing space to new food service establishment. New equipment, interior partition walls, plumbing, mechanical, and electrical scopes.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 6, 2021
Project Closed
November 1, 2021
Construction Start
September 1, 2021
Expected Completion
November 1, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 6, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 1, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.5M total
Sterling Ridge Space Re-demise/Facade remodel
The Woodlandsยท$1.1M
CityLine Market
E Renner Road Richardsonยท$200K
Goodwill
The Woodlandsยท$100K
Marble Slab Creamery
Round Rockยท$120K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$800K total
Which Wich & Paciugo Gelato