4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Three Hickory Suite 130

1801 Wittington Place, Farmers Branch, TX 75234, Farmers Branch, TX, 75234
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021019929
$160K
Project Value
2,257
Square Feet
$71/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 15, 2021
Start:Jul 21, 2021
Target:Sep 30, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Three Hickory Suite 130 is a New Construction project located at 1801 Wittington Place, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 in Farmers Branch, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $160K covering 2,257 sq ft. CADG Mercer Crossing MM Holdings LLC is the property owner and Bush Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 15, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Finish Out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 15, 2021
Project Closed
September 30, 2021
Construction Start
July 21, 2021
Expected Completion
September 30, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 15, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 30, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$859K total
Three Hickory Suite 110
Farmers Branchยท$435K
Three Hickory 100
Farmers Branchยท$264K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$65.7M total
Glen Rose Condominiums
Glen Roseยท$16.3M
SWAN LAKE BUILDING 2 PARKING GARAGE
Dallasยท$1.0M
Rainy Creek Development
Abileneยท$40.0M
AMR MERCER STORAGE
Carrolltonยท$8.4M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021019929

Property Owner