4. /
  5. Dallas
✅Inspection Complete🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

John Fluevog Shoes

2633 Main Street Unit 130, Dallas, TX 75226, Dallas, TX, 75226
Final Inspection85%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021021947
$230K
Project Value
1,950
Square Feet
$118/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 2mo
Duration
Registered:Aug 12, 2021
Start:Mar 14, 2020
Target:May 15, 2021
✅

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

John Fluevog Shoes is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2633 Main Street Unit 130, Dallas, TX 75226 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $230K covering 1,950 sq ft. ASANA PARTNERS LP is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on August 12, 2021.

📋Scope of Work

Retail store build out

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 12, 2021
Inspection Complete
May 15, 2021
Construction Start
March 14, 2020
Expected Completion
May 15, 2021

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 12, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

May 15, 2021

Closed

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2021021947

Property Owner

👤
ASANA PARTNERS LP
Contact: WILL PONDER
View all projects
1616 Camden Road _, Charlotte , North Carolina 28203
(704) 423-1660

Tenant

🏢
John Fluevog Shoes
(604) 688-2879

📮
ZIP 75226