4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Ridge at East Village

4801 East Parmer Lane, Austin, TX 78653, Austin, TX, 78653
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021022291
$474K
Project Value
5,267
Square Feet
$90/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Aug 17, 2021
Start:Dec 1, 2021
Target:Mar 1, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Ridge at East Village is a New Construction project located at 4801 East Parmer Lane, Austin, TX 78653 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $474K covering 5,267 sq ft. LDG is the property owner and Kelly Grossman Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 17, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Leasing office for a multifamily apartment project.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 17, 2021
Review Complete
August 17, 2021
Construction Start
December 1, 2021
Expected Completion
March 1, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 17, 2021

Review Complete

Aug 17, 2021

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.8M total
Bezos Academy
Dallasยท$876K
Norwood Estates
Austinยท$490K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.5M total
Asher Turkey Creek
College Stationยท$972K
Clovis at McKinney Falls
Austinยท$474K
Kingswood
Austinยท$474K
Juniper Apartments
Planoยท$629K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

4801 COUNTS CV

Replacement of an existing water heater Replace 40-gallon gas water heater Located in garage