4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Randstad Austin, TX

8310 N. Capital of Texas Hwy Suite 155, Austin, TX 78731, Austin, TX, 78731
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021022359
$227K
Project Value
3,032
Square Feet
$75/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 18, 2021
Start:Nov 1, 2021
Target:Jan 7, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Randstad Austin, TX is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 8310 N. Capital of Texas Hwy Suite 155, Austin, TX 78731 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $227K covering 3,032 sq ft. Vanderbilt Office Properties is the property owner and Gensler is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 18, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Demo and interior buildout of partial 1st floor. Interior construction shall include new offices, pantry, and open office.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 18, 2021
Project Closed
January 7, 2022
Construction Start
November 1, 2021
Expected Completion
January 7, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 18, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 7, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.0M total
Mahoney Engineering
Austinยท$400K
Workday
Austinยท$121K
Spec Suite
Austinยท$375K
Barton Creek Plaza III Floor 2 Restroom Remodel
Austinยท$131K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
Strattam Capital
Austinยท$150K
Affluent Refresh
Kingwoodยท$285K
Affluent Refresh
Friscoยท$295K