4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Chanel at DFW Airport

2400 Aviation Drive Terminal D, Space #D-NC101, Dfw Airport, TX 75261, Dfw Airport, TX, 75261
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021023140
$890K
Project Value
600
Square Feet
$1.48K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 30, 2021
Start:Mar 17, 2022
Target:May 16, 2022
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Chanel at DFW Airport is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2400 Aviation Drive Terminal D, Space #D-NC101, Dfw Airport, TX 75261 in Dfw Airport, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $890K covering 600 sq ft. Dallas Fort Worth International Airport is the property owner and Cortland Morgan Architect is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 30, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior alteration fit-out of existing demised space along an airport public concourse. New storefront finishes & signage. New store finishes, millwork, cashwrap, wall & floor fixtures. New lighting. Relocation of electrical panel w/new electrical w

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 30, 2021
Review Complete
August 30, 2021
Construction Start
March 17, 2022
Expected Completion
May 16, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 30, 2021

Review Complete

Aug 30, 2021

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$4.1M total
25129 - Nippon Express
Dfw Airportยท$3.0M
DFW Airport Terminal B - Freeflight Sweets