Aspen Dental
Aspen Dental is a renovation/alteration project at 21690 US Hwy 59 #300, New Caney, in Montgomery County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Sep 2022). The project has an estimated value of $322K across about 3,500 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2022000535Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Aspen Dental is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 21690 US Hwy 59 #300, New Caney, TX 77357 in New Caney, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $322K covering 3,500 sq ft. The Signorelli Co. - Valley Ranch Town Center Two Ltd is the property owner and Excel Engineering is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 9, 2021.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Aspen Dental?
Aspen Dental is a renovation/alteration project at 21690 US Hwy 59 #300 in New Caney, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New interior tenant build-out for a dental office.
Is Aspen Dental open in New Caney?
Construction on Aspen Dental is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Sep 2022. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Aspen Dental located?
Aspen Dental is located at 21690 US Hwy 59 #300, New Caney, TX, 77357, in Montgomery County.
Who is the owner or developer of Aspen Dental?
The Signorelli Co. - Valley Ranch Town Center Two Ltd is the property owner/developer of record for Aspen Dental, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Aspen Dental?
Excel Engineering is the design firm of record for Aspen Dental, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Aspen Dental cost and how big is it?
Aspen Dental has an estimated construction value of $322K and approximately 3,500 square feet (about $92/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
New interior tenant build-out for a dental office.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Sep 9, 2021
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Sep 1, 2022