4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Claire's #0715 Tenant Finish-Out

15837 North Freeway - Suite #1025, Fort Worth, TX 76177, Fort Worth, TX, 76177
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022000890
$148K
Project Value
1,679
Square Feet
$88/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 14, 2021
Start:Oct 4, 2021
Target:Oct 29, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Claire's #0715 Tenant Finish-Out is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 15837 North Freeway - Suite #1025, Fort Worth, TX 76177 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $148K covering 1,679 sq ft. Tanger Fort Worth Management, L.L.C. is the property owner and Warren Johnson Architects, Incorporated is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 14, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Exterior Sign, Tenant Finish-Out with POS, Retail Areas, Stockroom, Restroom and Interior Finishes

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 14, 2021
Project Closed
October 29, 2021
Construction Start
October 4, 2021
Expected Completion
October 29, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 14, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 29, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$398K total
Claire's #0719
Houstonยท$185K
Claire's #0751
Southlakeยท$65K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022000890

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Tanger Fort Worth Management, L.L.C.
Contact: Ms. Beth Gibbons
View all projects