4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

RETAMA PARK REPAIR & REPLACE PROJECT: MAINTENANCE BLDG. "C"

One Retama Park, Selma, TX 78154, Selma, TX, 78154
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022001128
$650K
Project Value
8,121
Square Feet
$80/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Sep 16, 2021
Start:Oct 4, 2021
Target:Sep 23, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

RETAMA PARK REPAIR & REPLACE PROJECT: MAINTENANCE BLDG. "C" is a Renovation/Alteration project located at One Retama Park, Selma, TX 78154 in Selma, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $650K covering 8,121 sq ft. PENN NATIONAL GAMING is the property owner and Montgomery Roth Architecture and Interior Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 16, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

return damaged area to pre-water damage conditions, minor upgrades for TAS compliance

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 16, 2021
Project Closed
September 23, 2022
Construction Start
October 4, 2021
Expected Completion
September 23, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 16, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 23, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.3M total
RETAMA PARK REPAIR & REPLACE PROJECT: GRANDSTANDS BLDG. "D"
Selmaยท$650K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.6M total
R-C Ranch Texas Craft Meat Shop
Hedwig Villageยท$950K
Rouxpour Sugarland Interior Package
Sugar Landยท$800K
Rouxpour Sugarland Exterior Package