4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Trinity PE Group TI

2102 E State Hwy 114, Suite 300, Southlake, TX 76092, Southlake, TX, 76092
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022001710
$3.5M
Project Value
18,096
Square Feet
$193/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 25, 2021
Start:Oct 18, 2021
Target:Mar 7, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Trinity PE Group TI is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2102 E State Hwy 114, Suite 300, Southlake, TX 76092 in Southlake, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.5M covering 18,096 sq ft. Medici Development Partners is the property owner and BRNS Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 25, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant infill within existing office shell building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 25, 2021
Project Closed
March 7, 2022
Construction Start
October 18, 2021
Expected Completion
March 7, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 25, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 7, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.7M total
Milbern Ray
Southlakeยท$619K
Phelps Dunbar - Southlake
Southlakeยท$125K
FORM YPS
Southlakeยท$473K
1031 Crowdfunding
Southlakeยท$500K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$14.8M total
Gatehouse TI
Grapevineยท$120K
Interior Resources Group
Dallasยท$350K
Sleep Technologies TI
Addisonยท$1.1M
The Justice Reform
Fort Worthยท$13.2M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022001710

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Medici Development Partners
Contact: Jeff Medici
4 projects ยท $1.7M
View all projects
2102 E State Hwy 114 Suite 400, Southlake, Texas 76092
(214) 784-1617

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
BRNS Design
4 projects ยท $14.8M
View all projects
2102 N Kimball Avenue Suite 120, Southlake, Texas 76092
(817) 675-4905

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
RONALD L,DAVIS
RAS #83
3001 MOTLEY DR STE J, MESQUITE, TX 75150
(972) 270-3100

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Sanjay Chandra
(817) 310-2903

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Southlake
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Tarrant County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 76092
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Southlake
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Southlake
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Southlake
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Tarrant