4. /
  5. Dallas
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

UTSW Y Building TRB Renovations

5323 Harry Hines, Dallas, TX 75390, Dallas, TX, 75390
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022003848
$2.2M
Project Value
8,560
Square Feet
$257/sqft
Cost/SqFt
11 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 25, 2021
Start:Dec 1, 2020
Target:Oct 29, 2021
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

UTSW Y Building TRB Renovations is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5323 Harry Hines, Dallas, TX 75390 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.2M covering 8,560 sq ft. Juan Guerra is the property owner and Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 25, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

THIS PROJECT CONSISTS OF ARCHITECTURAL, INFRASTRUCTURE, AND EQUIPMENT DEMOLITION AND UPGRADES FOR THE SIXTH, SEVENTH, AND NINTH FLOORS OF THE Y BUILDING LOCATED ON UTSW CAMPUS IN DALLAS, TX.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 25, 2021
Inspection Complete
October 29, 2021
Construction Start
December 1, 2020
Expected Completion
October 29, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 25, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Oct 29, 2021

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.2M total
UTSW NC2 OFFICE CONVERSION
Dallasยท$2.8M
UTSW NC3 OFFICE CONVERSION
Dallasยท$1.5M
UTSW CUH LEVEL 2 LAB BUILDOUT
Dallasยท$1.4M
UTSW CUH LEVEL 2 LAB BUILDOUT
Dallasยท$1.4M