4. /
  5. Comal
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

McCoy's Building Supply #016 Yard

3516 Loop 337, New Braunfels, TX 78130, New Braunfels, TX, 78130
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022004178
$2.4M
Project Value
27,500
Square Feet
$87/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 29, 2021
Start:Dec 1, 2021
Target:Jun 30, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

McCoy's Building Supply #016 Yard is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3516 Loop 337, New Braunfels, TX 78130 in New Braunfels, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.4M covering 27,500 sq ft. McCoy Corporation is the property owner and JNW Architects LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 29, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

The yard retrofit proposes to upgrade he yard and parking lot paving. Replace current open air T shed with a new larger open air drive through ack supported canopy

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 29, 2021
Project Closed
June 30, 2022
Construction Start
December 1, 2021
Expected Completion
June 30, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 29, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 30, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$15.5M total
McCoy's Retreat
San Marcosยท$14.7M
Restroom Remodel McCoys - Gonzales
Gonzalesยท$150K
McCoy's Building Supply #011 S Austin Restroom Remodel
Austinยท$250K
McCoy's Building Supply #101 Universal City
Universal Cityยท$387K