4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Boulette, Golden and Marin L.L.P.

2700 Via Fortuna, Suite 250, Austin, TX 78746, Austin, TX, 78746
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022005107
$150K
Project Value
2,823
Square Feet
$53/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Nov 11, 2021
Start:Nov 22, 2021
Target:Nov 22, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Boulette, Golden and Marin L.L.P. is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2700 Via Fortuna, Suite 250, Austin, TX 78746 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 2,823 sq ft. TR Terrace, LP c/o Cousins Properties is the property owner and Acorn Design Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 11, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Mild alterations to an existing suite.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 11, 2021
Project Closed
November 22, 2022
Construction Start
November 22, 2021
Expected Completion
November 22, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 11, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 22, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.9M total
Thompson Coe Austin Office Renovation
Austinยท$2.7M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.6M total
Ladybird Society Salon
Austinยท$215K
Suite 300
Austinยท$800K
Smokin Oak
Austinยท$500K
Skygrid
Austinยท$125K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

2700 FOSS RD

Plumbing for New SFR in the ETJ (sq ft 2558)