4. /
  5. El Paso
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Starbucks Coffee Company Building Shell

12700 Montana Avenue, El Paso, TX 79938, El Paso, TX, 79938
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022005606
$650K
Project Value
2,012
Square Feet
$323/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 18, 2021
Start:Dec 15, 2021
Target:Jun 15, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Starbucks Coffee Company Building Shell is a New Construction project located at 12700 Montana Avenue, El Paso, TX 79938 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $650K covering 2,012 sq ft. Ranchos Real Investment Properties LLC is the property owner and PSRBB Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 18, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New building shell for a Starbucks Coffee Drive-In and Walk-in Restaurant (Tenant Improvement by others)

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 18, 2021
Project Closed
June 15, 2022
Construction Start
December 15, 2021
Expected Completion
June 15, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 18, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 15, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.7M total
Chinatown II
El Pasoยท$240K
McCombs Retail Development
El Pasoยท$2.5M
Eastlake Retail Center
El Pasoยท$3.5M
EPEC Stanton Tower - 9th floor remodel
El Pasoยท$2.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022005606

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Ranchos Real Investment Properties LLC