4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Dickies Arena: Event Level Offices

1911 Montgomery St., Fort Worth, TX 76107, Fort Worth, TX, 76107
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022006390
$160K
Project Value
2,330
Square Feet
$69/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 1, 2021
Start:Dec 27, 2021
Target:Apr 15, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Dickies Arena: Event Level Offices is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1911 Montgomery St., Fort Worth, TX 76107 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $160K covering 2,330 sq ft. City of Fort Worth is the property owner and Studio 97W is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 1, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish-out of existing space to add new offices. Work includes new walls, finishes, mechanical, plumbing, and electrical.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 1, 2021
Project Closed
April 15, 2022
Construction Start
December 27, 2021
Expected Completion
April 15, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 1, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 15, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$474.6M total
The Baker Martin Family Garden
Fort Worthยท$780K
A New Field Maintenance Dispatch - Equipment Storage Facility for Meacham Airport
Fort Worthยท$5.5M
Mary's Creek Water Reclamation Facility
Fort Worthยท$464.0M
Expansion of RTCC Facility
Fort Worthยท$4.4M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm