4. /
  5. Bexar
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Credit Human FHC - Dove Creek at Highlands

11330 Potranco Rd. Bldg. 2 Suite 102 & 103, San Antonio, TX 78245, San Antonio, TX, 78245
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022006439
$250K
Project Value
2,480
Square Feet
$101/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 2, 2021
Start:Jan 10, 2022
Target:Aug 2, 2022
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Credit Human FHC - Dove Creek at Highlands is a New Construction project located at 11330 Potranco Rd. Bldg. 2 Suite 102 & 103, San Antonio, TX 78245 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 2,480 sq ft. SA Dove Creek Highland LTD is the property owner and Sprinkle & Co. Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 2, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

SCOPE OF WORK CONSIST OF AN INTERIOR FINISH OUT OF AN EXISTING SHELL AT A SHOPPING CENTER. ALL MEP SYSTEMS WILL BE NEW. ALL WALL AND FINISHES WILL BE NEW. NEW STOREFRONT. ALL WORK WILL BE WITHIN THE CONFINES OF THE SHELL.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 2, 2021
Inspection Complete
August 2, 2022
Construction Start
January 10, 2022
Expected Completion
August 2, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 2, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Aug 2, 2022

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.2M total
Credit Human - Ingram ITM Remodel
San Antonioยท$639K
Credit Human - Bandera ITM Remodel