4. /
  5. Travis
📋Project Registered🏗️ New Construction💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Pecan Central Office Park

105 Rex Kerwin Court, Pflugerville, TX 78660, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
Pre-Construction15%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022007406
$1.2M
Project Value
7,730
Square Feet
$155/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Dec 15, 2021
Start:Feb 1, 2022
Target:Jun 1, 2024
📋

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Pecan Central Office Park is a New Construction project located at 105 Rex Kerwin Court, Pflugerville, TX 78660 in Pflugerville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.2M covering 7,730 sq ft. Pecan Central Holdings LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on December 15, 2021.

📋Scope of Work

New construction of 2 single-story professional office buildings and related site work. Buildings are 3,865 sq.ft. and will total 7,730 sq.ft. when fully completed. The site is approximately 0.75 acres.

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 15, 2021
Construction Start
February 1, 2022
Expected Completion
June 1, 2024

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 15, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

📄Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

105 W GARRETT RUN

Express- Remove and replace 4 windows size for size. No modification to structure or framing. Install new flooring in bedroom new front door size for

FinalBuilding PermitRepairMay 2026
$1
View Details
2026-054002 BP