4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

DHI Chisholm Trail

Northeast Corner, Mustang Ranch & Vista Grande, Fort Worth, TX 78753, Fort Worth, TX, 78753
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022008535
$929K
Project Value
9,292
Square Feet
$100/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 7mo
Duration
Registered:Jan 4, 2022
Start:Jun 1, 2022
Target:Dec 15, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

DHI Chisholm Trail is a New Construction project located at Northeast Corner, Mustang Ranch & Vista Grande, Fort Worth, TX 78753 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $929K covering 9,292 sq ft. DHI Communities is the property owner and HEDK Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 4, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Clubhouse and Leasing amenities

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 4, 2022
Project Closed
December 15, 2024
Construction Start
June 1, 2022
Expected Completion
December 15, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 4, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 15, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.9M total
DHI ANNA - PHASE II
Annaยท$880K
Ascend at 720
Cross Roadsยท$765K
Celebree School at Tamarron Center
Fulshearยท$1.3M
Chisholm II
Fort Worthยท$930K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$47.6M total
NRP 301 Lofts
San Antonioยท$44.0M
Junction on Main Street
Allenยท$1.0M
The Mark at Huebner Oaks
San Antonioยท$2.0M
Heritage Park
Sealyยท$629K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR