4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Taco Bell

12015 University Dr, Frisco, TX 75078, Frisco, TX, 75078
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022008879
$800K
Project Value
2,332
Square Feet
$343/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 10, 2022
Start:Jun 1, 2022
Target:Nov 30, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Taco Bell is a New Construction project located at 12015 University Dr, Frisco, TX 75078 in Frisco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 2,332 sq ft. North Texas Bells, LLC is the property owner and The Dimension Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 10, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New ground-up building with a drive-thru and site improvements for a Taco Bell restaurant.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 10, 2022
Project Closed
November 30, 2022
Construction Start
June 1, 2022
Expected Completion
November 30, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 10, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 30, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.8M total
Taco Bell
Dallasยท$450K
Taco Bell
Richardsonยท$310K
Taco Bell
Dallasยท$275K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.0M total
7-Eleven 47533 Burleson, TX
Burlesonยท$1.2M
Rent-A-Center
Galvestonยท$90K
Stripes 42848 McAllen, TX
Mcallenยท$1.2M
Circle-K Brownsville, TX (Boca Chica Blvd & S. Central Ave)
Brownsvilleยท$1.5M

Quick Actions