4. /
  5. Brazos
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

New Buildings for Hwy 30 Development

Highway 30 @ Harper Valley Drive, College Station, TX 77845, College Station, TX, 77845
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022009156
$2.0M
Project Value
17,500
Square Feet
$114/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 13, 2022
Start:Jan 12, 2022
Target:May 30, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

New Buildings for Hwy 30 Development is a New Construction project located at Highway 30 @ Harper Valley Drive, College Station, TX 77845 in College Station, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M covering 17,500 sq ft. PVD Development Co., LLC is the property owner and The Arkitex Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 13, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

two pre-engineered metal buildings, with offices and warehouse spaces

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 13, 2022
Project Closed
May 30, 2022
Construction Start
January 12, 2022
Expected Completion
May 30, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 13, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 30, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$5.3M total
New Building 800 For Hwy 30 Development
College Stationยท$1.6M
New Building 700 for Highway 30 Development
College Stationยท$684K
New Buildings for Hwy 30 Development
College Stationยท$1.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.7M total
Renovation of floor 10 lab suite 1001 TAMU Richardson Petroleum