4. /
  5. Denton
🏁Project Closed🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Chicken Express Remodel

926 Hwy 377, Aubrey, TX 76227, Aubrey, TX, 76227
Completed100%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022009470
$300K
Project Value
2,734
Square Feet
$110/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 18, 2022
Start:Feb 14, 2022
Target:May 20, 2022
🏁

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Chicken Express Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 926 Hwy 377, Aubrey, TX 76227 in Aubrey, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 2,734 sq ft. W Parnell LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on January 18, 2022.

📋Scope of Work

2,734 sf remodel existing Chicken Express : area includes 280 sf storage room addition. Exterior facelift to match current CE image.

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 18, 2022
Project Closed
May 20, 2022
Construction Start
February 14, 2022
Expected Completion
May 20, 2022

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 18, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 20, 2022

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022009470

Property Owner

👤
W Parnell LLC
Contact: Wes Parnell
View all projects
PO Box 1493, Cleburne, Texas 76033
(817) 658-8779

📮
ZIP 76227