4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Caldwell Corporate

9955 Barker Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77433, Houston, TX, 77433
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022009570
$150K
Project Value
2,604
Square Feet
$58/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 19, 2022
Start:Feb 15, 2022
Target:Aug 31, 2022
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Caldwell Corporate is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 9955 Barker Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77433 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 2,604 sq ft. CC Boardwalk I LP is the property owner and CDI Douglass-Pye, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 19, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Renovation

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 19, 2022
Review Complete
January 19, 2022
Construction Start
February 15, 2022
Expected Completion
August 31, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 19, 2022

Review Complete

Jan 19, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$465K total
Kilwins Store #239 - Cypress
Cypressยท$235K
Coco Crepes
Cypressยท$80K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$20.4M total
Entergy
Beaumontยท$10.9M
Nyle Maxwell New Service Shop & Garage
Austinยท$9.0M
DCS Group
The Woodlandsยท$115K
Dimassi's Mediterranean Buffet
Houstonยท$405K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022009570

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
CC Boardwalk I LP
Contact: Mary Caldwell