4. /
  5. Denton
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Sager Electronics

2521 Oakbend Drive, Lewisville, TX 75067, Lewisville, TX, 75067
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022010243
$4.0M
Project Value
5,084
Square Feet
$786/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 26, 2022
Start:Jan 31, 2022
Target:Oct 1, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Sager Electronics is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2521 Oakbend Drive, Lewisville, TX 75067 in Lewisville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.0M covering 5,084 sq ft. Prologis is the property owner and Meinhardt & Associates is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 26, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant improvement within shell building to include office, production area, and warehouse.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 26, 2022
Project Closed
October 1, 2022
Construction Start
January 31, 2022
Expected Completion
October 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 26, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 1, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.4M total
FedEx DFW Tri-Color Phase 5
Dallasยท$500K
Stemmons 21 - Insulation Add
Dallasยท$300K
HD Supply Interior Remodeling
Flower Moundยท$351K
JBTX Cornerstone TI
San Antonioยท$1.2M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.0M total
121 Commerce - Demising Wall
Grapevineยท$1.2M
Stemmons 21 - Insulation Add
Dallasยท$300K
166.201-Global Asset