4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Orion Engineered Carbons

1700 City Plaza Dr. Suite 300, Spring, TX 77389, Spring, TX, 77389
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022010760
$750K
Project Value
9,238
Square Feet
$81/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 2, 2022
Start:Mar 3, 2022
Target:Jun 8, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Orion Engineered Carbons is a New Construction project located at 1700 City Plaza Dr. Suite 300, Spring, TX 77389 in Spring, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K covering 9,238 sq ft. Patrinely Group is the property owner and Inventure is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 2, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior build out. Exclude elevator lobby and restrooms.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 2, 2022
Project Closed
June 8, 2022
Construction Start
March 3, 2022
Expected Completion
June 8, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 2, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 8, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$21.2M total
Sabic - Level 10
Houstonยท$6.1M
Sabic Citywest Level 12 IT Help Desk
Houstonยท$200K
RENOVATION LEVEL 1 STUDIO
Houstonยท$760K
Nacogdoches Business Park
San Antonioยท$14.2M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.1M total
Tokyo Gas
Houstonยท$1.1M
1110 Lovett
Houstonยท$800K
Bilfinger
The Woodlandsยท$145K
Aldine Offices
Tomballยท$100K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022010760