Salad Station
Salad Station is a renovation/alteration project at 7979 N. Macarthur Boulevard Suite 120, Irving, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Mar 2023). The project has an estimated value of $200K across about 2,019 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2022011245Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
Salad Station is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 7979 N. Macarthur Boulevard Suite 120, Irving, TX 75063 in Irving, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 2,019 sq ft. D4 Benson LLC is the property owner and ARCHITECTS PLUS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 8, 2022.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Salad Station?
Salad Station is a renovation/alteration project at 7979 N. Macarthur Boulevard Suite 120 in Irving, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovation of existing tenant space (business) to a small restaurant (business)
Is Salad Station open in Irving?
Construction on Salad Station is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Mar 2023. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Salad Station located?
Salad Station is located at 7979 N. Macarthur Boulevard Suite 120, Irving, TX, 75063, in Dallas County.
Who is the owner or developer of Salad Station?
D4 Benson LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Salad Station, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Salad Station?
ARCHITECTS PLUS is the design firm of record for Salad Station, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Salad Station cost and how big is it?
Salad Station has an estimated construction value of $200K and approximately 2,019 square feet (about $99/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Renovation of existing tenant space (business) to a small restaurant (business)
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Feb 8, 2022
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Mar 31, 2023
Closed