4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

The Market at Parmer - Facade Renovation

12407 Mopac Expwy., Austin, TX 78758, Austin, TX, 78758
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022011255
$2.5M
Project Value
10,625
Square Feet
$235/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 8, 2022
Start:Jul 5, 2022
Target:Nov 15, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

The Market at Parmer - Facade Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 12407 Mopac Expwy., Austin, TX 78758 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.5M covering 10,625 sq ft. RREEF Management LLC is the property owner and LEVY DYKEMA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 8, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

THE PROJECT SCOPE CONSISTS OF DEMOLISIONING THE EXISTING FACADES AND PROVIDING NEW EXTERIOR ASSEMBLIES IN THEIR PLACE. OTHER RELATED WORK INCLUDES NEW SOFFITS AND ASSOCIATED LIGHTING, PLUS THE MODIFICATION OF THE EXISTING PYLON SIGN.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 8, 2022
Project Closed
November 15, 2022
Construction Start
July 5, 2022
Expected Completion
November 15, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 8, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 15, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$30.4M total
4151 Sunrise
Round Rockยท$3.0M
Lake Church at Horseshoe Bay
Horseshoe Bayยท$19.0M
The Ridge at Blackhawk Retail
Pflugervilleยท$8.0M
Austin Retina - Lakeway