4. /
  5. Bell
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Killeen ISD | Sheridan Transportation Facility Expansion

9132 Trimmier Road, Killeen, TX 76542, Killeen, TX, 76542
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022012522
$19.5M
Project Value
38,106
Square Feet
$512/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Feb 24, 2022
Start:May 31, 2022
Target:May 29, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Killeen ISD | Sheridan Transportation Facility Expansion is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 9132 Trimmier Road, Killeen, TX 76542 in Killeen, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $19.5M covering 38,106 sq ft. Killeen ISD is the property owner and Huckabee is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 24, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Sheridan Transportation Facility Expansion for Killeen ISD.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 24, 2022
Project Closed
May 29, 2023
Construction Start
May 31, 2022
Expected Completion
May 29, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 24, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 29, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$34.3M total
Killeen ISD | Future Central Administration Building Renovation
Killeenยท$32.0M
New MS 15
Killeenยท$650K
Killeen ISD | KHS Builidng 7 Reno
Killeenยท$200K
Killeen ISD - Kitchen Equipment Replacement - RMS
Killeenยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$19.9M total
Springtown MS Reno_Add
Springtownยท$15.0M
Mill Street ES Reno
Lewisvilleยท$1.5M