4. /
  5. Webb
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

TAMIU FPA Women's Restroom Remodel

5201 University Blvd. rm 107E, Laredo, TX 78041, Laredo, TX, 78041
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022013507
$177K
Project Value
219
Square Feet
$808/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 8, 2022
Start:Aug 13, 2021
Target:Feb 4, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

TAMIU FPA Women's Restroom Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5201 University Blvd. rm 107E, Laredo, TX 78041 in Laredo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $177K covering 219 sq ft. Texas A&M International University is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on March 8, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation to the women's restroom

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 8, 2022
Project Closed
February 4, 2022
Construction Start
August 13, 2021
Expected Completion
February 4, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 8, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 4, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$755K total
TAMIU STC 2nd Floor Remodel
Laredoยท$327K
TAMIU FPA Men's Restroom Remodel
Laredoยท$166K
Texas A&M International University | A New Student Center Ramp
Laredoยท$85K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022013507

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Texas A&M International University
Contact: Trevor Liddle
4 projects ยท $755K
View all projects
5201 University Blvd, Laredo, Texas 78041
(456) 326-3314