4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Ryder System Inc.

757 N. Eldridge Parkway Level 7, Suite 760, Houston, TX 77079, Houston, TX, 77079
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022013931
$311K
Project Value
2,755
Square Feet
$113/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 11, 2022
Start:May 6, 2022
Target:Aug 6, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Ryder System Inc. is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 757 N. Eldridge Parkway Level 7, Suite 760, Houston, TX 77079 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $311K covering 2,755 sq ft. Granite Park VII LTD is the property owner and Ziegler Cooper Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 11, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior renovation of existing interior buildout

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 11, 2022
Project Closed
August 6, 2022
Construction Start
May 6, 2022
Expected Completion
August 6, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 11, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 6, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.1M total
CDM Smith
Houstonยท$450K
Fluor - Three Eldridge Place
Houstonยท$327K
Fresh Byte
Houstonยท$150K
EDELMAN FINANCIAL ENGINES
Houstonยท$190K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.6M total
Superior Tank Office Renovation
Rosenbergยท$1.6M
Gaille
Houstonยท$467K
Restroom Renovation Level 3
Houstonยท$150K
Legacy United Methodist Church Remodel
Houstonยท$1.4M