4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

CAVA ARBORETUM

10000 RESEARCH BLVD #STE. 101, Austin, TX 78759, Austin, TX, 78759
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022014271
$175K
Project Value
2,722
Square Feet
$64/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 16, 2022
Start:Jun 1, 2022
Target:Sep 1, 2022
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

CAVA ARBORETUM is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 10000 RESEARCH BLVD #STE. 101, Austin, TX 78759 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $175K covering 2,722 sq ft. WASHINGTON PRIME is the property owner and GREENBERG FARROW is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 16, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

CONVERSION TO EXISTING BUILDING

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 16, 2022
Review Complete
March 16, 2022
Construction Start
June 1, 2022
Expected Completion
September 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 16, 2022

Review Complete

Mar 16, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$876K total
FIVE BELOW
Georgetownยท$350K
JOURNEYS #759
Longviewยท$51K
BURGERIM - PALMS CROSSING
Mcallenยท$300K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
XFINITY LEAGUE CITY
League Cityยท$203K
CAVA - W 7TH
Fort Worthยท$500K
CAVA - GEORGETOWN
Georgetownยท$175K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

10000 LOGISTICS LN

Total demo of 28000 steel concrete brick circa 2014

ActiveBuilding PermitDemolitionMay 2026
View Details
2026-048838 BP
๐Ÿ”งEZ Demolitions & Underground, LLC
10000 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD SB UNIT 123

Replace existing 200 amp 3 phase meter with new 200 amp 3 phase meter. Stamped ESPA is attached-

ActiveElectrical PermitUpgradeMay 2026
View Details
2026-055754 EP
๐Ÿ”งAMD Electrical Contracting, Llc
10000 N LAMAR BLVD UNIT 2033

Replacing melted wires blocks and disconnect

FinalElectrical PermitRepairApr 2026
View Details
2026-049357 EP
๐Ÿ”งMTZ Electric
10000 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD SB

Illuminated Back-Lit Channel LettersOn West Facder Reading Ugly Dumpling

ActiveElectrical PermitWallMar 2026
View Details
2025-117929 EP
10000 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD SB

Illuminated Back-Lit Channel Letters On South Facder Reading Ugly Dumpling

ActiveElectrical PermitWallMar 2026
View Details
2025-117939 EP

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022014271

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
WASHINGTON PRIME
Contact: MATT SCHILLING
4 projects ยท $876K
View all projects
180 EAST BROAD ST., COLUMBUS , Ohio 73215
(614) 621-9000

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
GREENBERG FARROW
4 projects ยท $1.1M
View all projects
251 W 30TH FL 10, NEW YORK , New York 10001
(212) 725-9530

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
BRANDON MARK,QUIMBEY
RAS #1534
431 GENOA CT, PRINCETON, TX 75407
(214) 632-5676

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Austin
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Travis County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 78759
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Austin