4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

NORTH FREEWAY HYUNDAI IMAGE UPGRADE REMODEL

20440 Interstate 45 N, Spring, TX 77373, Spring, TX, 77373
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022014561
$4.5M
Project Value
66,130
Square Feet
$68/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Mar 21, 2022
Start:May 9, 2022
Target:May 8, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

NORTH FREEWAY HYUNDAI IMAGE UPGRADE REMODEL is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 20440 Interstate 45 N, Spring, TX 77373 in Spring, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.5M covering 66,130 sq ft. North Freeway Hyundai, LP is the property owner and Goree Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 21, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

RENOVATION AND ALTERATION OF EXISTING VEHICLE SHOWROOM AND SERVICE SHOP FOR PURPOSES OF IMAGE UPGRADE REMODEL.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 21, 2022
Project Closed
May 8, 2023
Construction Start
May 9, 2022
Expected Completion
May 8, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 21, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 8, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$15.1M total
Genesis of Spring
Springยท$10.6M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$24.3M total
Garage Ultimate - Building B
Houstonยท$2.0M
Garage Ultimate - Building A
Houstonยท$3.9M
VETERANS MEMORIAL - BUILDING 2
Houstonยท$500K
FORM75 @ The Gateway Building 1
Mckinneyยท$18.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR