Construction complete ยท Dec 2022๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel

12007 Research Blvd, Austin, TX 78759, Austin, TX, 78759

Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel is a renovation/alteration project at 12007 Research Blvd, Austin, in Travis County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Dec 2022). The project has an estimated value of $375K across about 6,358 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022015043
$375K
Project Value
6,358
Square Feet
$59/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 28, 2022
Start:Jun 6, 2022
Target:Dec 20, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 12007 Research Blvd, Austin, TX 78759 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $375K covering 6,358 sq ft. Texas Association of School Boards is the property owner and jdai Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 28, 2022.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel?

Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel is a renovation/alteration project at 12007 Research Blvd in Austin, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior Remodel of offices

Is Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel open in Austin?

Construction on Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Dec 2022. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel located?

Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel is located at 12007 Research Blvd, Austin, TX, 78759, in Travis County.

Who is the owner or developer of Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel?

Texas Association of School Boards is the property owner/developer of record for Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel?

jdai Studio is the design firm of record for Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel cost and how big is it?

Texas Association of School Boards L1 North Remodel has an estimated construction value of $375K and approximately 6,358 square feet (about $59/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Remodel of offices

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 28, 2022
Project Closed
December 20, 2022
Construction Start
June 6, 2022
Expected Completion
December 20, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 28, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 20, 2022

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

12007 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD NB

15 DAY - MULTI-LEVEL DEMO AND REMODEL OF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE SPACE PHASE 2 - OVA

ActiveElectrical PermitRemodelJul 2026
View Details
2026-061693 EP
๐Ÿ”งDerelectric Electrical Services, LLC
12007 N LAMAR BLVD BLDG 3 UNIT 328

Replacement of complete existing central heat and air system with or without duct work

ActiveMechanical PermitChange OutJul 2026
View Details
2026-084181 MP
๐Ÿ”งTexas Multifamily Solution, LLC
12007 FENNEC WAY

16 x 13 Umbra Solace free standing metal cover with IRP panel with privacy wall with lights and fan. New outdoor kitchen with electric and gas

ActiveBuilding PermitNewJun 2026
View Details
2026-077762 BP
๐Ÿ”งCody Pools, Inc. **MAIN
12007 BOBCAT TRL

Replacement of an existing water heater gas tankless install

ActivePlumbing PermitChange OutJun 2026
View Details
2026-070242 PP
๐Ÿ”งGoettl Air Conditioning & Plumbing
12007 FENNEC WAY

Inground pool spa and concrete deck

ActivePlumbing PermitNewJun 2026
View Details
2026-039483 PP
๐Ÿ”งABC Home & Commercial Service

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2022015043

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
MARK S,ROBINSON
RAS #1561
PO BOX 9063, AUSTIN, TX 78766
๐Ÿ“Š

Travis County Economy

3.5%
Unemployment
$529K
Median Listing
15,059
Bldg Permits/yr
1.4M
Population
6,332
Active Listings
$97K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Travis

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists