Construction complete ยท Apr 2026โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Tru By Hilton

6210 Montana Avenue, El Paso, TX 79925, El Paso, TX, 79925

Tru By Hilton is a renovation/alteration project at 6210 Montana Avenue, El Paso, in El Paso County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Apr 2026). The project has an estimated value of $3.2M across about 43,087 sq ft.

Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022016225
$3.2M
Project Value
43,087
Square Feet
$75/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Apr 8, 2022
Start:Jun 1, 2022
Target:Jun 30, 2024
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Tru By Hilton is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6210 Montana Avenue, El Paso, TX 79925 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.2M covering 43,087 sq ft. Maandeep LLC is the property owner and Gandhi Designs LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 8, 2022.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Tru By Hilton?

Tru By Hilton is a renovation/alteration project at 6210 Montana Avenue in El Paso, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: 98 Rooms, 4 story hotel- 43,087 SF.

Is Tru By Hilton open in El Paso?

Construction on Tru By Hilton is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Apr 2026. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Tru By Hilton located?

Tru By Hilton is located at 6210 Montana Avenue, El Paso, TX, 79925, in El Paso County.

Who is the owner or developer of Tru By Hilton?

Maandeep LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Tru By Hilton, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Tru By Hilton?

Gandhi Designs LLC is the design firm of record for Tru By Hilton, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Tru By Hilton cost and how big is it?

Tru By Hilton has an estimated construction value of $3.2M and approximately 43,087 square feet (about $75/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

98 Rooms, 4 story hotel- 43,087 SF.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 8, 2022
Review Complete
+1481d
April 8, 2022
Inspection Complete
April 28, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2022
Expected Completion
June 30, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 8, 2022

Review Complete

Apr 8, 2022

Inspection Complete

Apr 28, 2026

Closed

1481d

Construction phase

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2022016225

Design Firm

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
CARMEN ELIZABETH,BYERS
RAS #1574
3662 DONIPHAN DR, EL PASO, TX 79922
๐Ÿ“Š

El Paso County Economy

4.3%
Unemployment
$310K
Median Listing
2,050
Bldg Permits/yr
878K
Population
2,605
Active Listings
$60K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for El Paso

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists