4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

USPI Baylor Surgicare at Oakmont ASC

7200 Oakmont Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76132, Fort Worth, TX, 76132
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022016540
$6.5M
Project Value
12,309
Square Feet
$528/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Apr 13, 2022
Start:Jun 13, 2022
Target:Nov 30, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

USPI Baylor Surgicare at Oakmont ASC is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 7200 Oakmont Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76132 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $6.5M covering 12,309 sq ft. Peter Cacciapaglia is the property owner and E4H Architecture Firm is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 13, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

ADDITION TO AN EXISTING 1-STORY ASC INCLUDING 1 EMER ELEC ROOM, A NEW GENERATOR AND ENCLOSURE, 2 ORs, 4 PRE-OP BAYS, 2 PRIVATE PRE-OP ROOMS, 4 PACU BAYS, 1 PRIVATE PACU ROOM, AND SUPPORT SPACES WITH 5,661 SF ADDITION AND 6,648 SF OF RENO.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 13, 2022
Project Closed
November 30, 2023
Construction Start
June 13, 2022
Expected Completion
November 30, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 13, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 30, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$23.5M total
Southlake MOB TFO - Dr Mettman ENT Clinic
Southlakeยท$730K
USPI Weatherford ASC
Weatherfordยท$5.5M
USPI All Star Southlake MOB and ASC