4. /
  5. Travis
🏁Project Closed🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Star Bar Renovation

600 W 6th Street, Austin, TX 78701, Austin, TX, 78701
Completed100%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022017688
$200K
Project Value
1,073
Square Feet
$186/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 27, 2022
Start:Jun 1, 2022
Target:Jan 1, 2023
🏁

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Star Bar Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 600 W 6th Street, Austin, TX 78701 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 1,073 sq ft. MCG 600 LLC is the property owner and CH AT Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 27, 2022.

📋Scope of Work

Interior renovation of an existing bar space. Moving a non-load bearing storefront wall into space to create larger outdoor space.

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 27, 2022
Project Closed
January 1, 2023
Construction Start
June 1, 2022
Expected Completion
January 1, 2023

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 27, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 1, 2023

📄Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

6001 W PARMER LN UNIT 230

Change of use from retail to personal improvement services. Minor interior remodel.

ActiveMechanical PermitRemodelMay 2026
View Details
2026-047075 MP
🔧GXR A/C & HEATING
6007 ROTUNDA VW

New two-story single family attached row house 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom with covered porch driveway and sidewalk SMART Housing Green Building