4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Autism Learning Partners (Plano)

4040 McDermott Road, Plano, TX 75024, Plano, TX, 75024
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022018872
$284K
Project Value
1,156
Square Feet
$246/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 11, 2022
Start:Jul 5, 2022
Target:Sep 23, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Autism Learning Partners (Plano) is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4040 McDermott Road, Plano, TX 75024 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $284K covering 1,156 sq ft. Li & Glendenning Investments, Inc. is the property owner and ENV is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 11, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovate existing office lease

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 11, 2022
Project Closed
September 23, 2022
Construction Start
July 5, 2022
Expected Completion
September 23, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 11, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 23, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.8M total
Autism Learning Partners (Southlake)
Southlakeยท$267K
FFB Plano
Planoยท$304K
AHFC Irving SC
Irvingยท$1.9M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022018872

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Li & Glendenning Investments, Inc.
Contact: Charles Glendenning
View all projects
4040 MCDERMOTT RD STE 200, PLANO, Texas 75024
(214) 693-4805

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
ENV
4 projects ยท $2.8M