4. /
  5. Walker
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SUNBELT RENTALS HUNTSVILLE

715 FM 2821 RD. W - LOT 6, Huntsville, TX 77320, Huntsville, TX, 77320
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022020267
$720K
Project Value
9,600
Square Feet
$75/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 31, 2022
Start:Jun 30, 2022
Target:Oct 1, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

SUNBELT RENTALS HUNTSVILLE is a New Construction project located at 715 FM 2821 RD. W - LOT 6, Huntsville, TX 77320 in Huntsville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $720K covering 9,600 sq ft. CAPITAL HUNTSVILLE PARTNERS, LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on May 31, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Office/ Warehouse to be used as an office/showroom and storage for light equipment rental company.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 31, 2022
Project Closed
October 1, 2022
Construction Start
June 30, 2022
Expected Completion
October 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 31, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.74021, -95.56804

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
San Jacinto Hall - Learning Center
923 Bearkat Blvd, Huntsville, TX 77340ยท$800K
Sunbelt Rentals - Huntsville
715 FM 2821 Rd. W LOT6, Huntsville, TX 77320ยท$720K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2022020267

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
CAPITAL HUNTSVILLE PARTNERS, LLC